Difference between revisions of "TActivePlayer"
(Fixed Health was documented as string) |
(→Members) |
||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.IsAdmin|IsAdmin]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | | property [[TActivePlayer.IsAdmin|IsAdmin]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyUp|KeyUp]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyUp|KeyUp]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyLeft|KeyLeft]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyLeft|KeyLeft]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyRight|KeyRight]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyRight|KeyRight]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyShoot|KeyShoot]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyShoot|KeyShoot]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyJetpack|KeyJetpack]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyJetpack|KeyJetpack]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyGrenade|KeyGrenade]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyGrenade|KeyGrenade]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyChangeWeap|KeyChangeWeap]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyChangeWeap|KeyChangeWeap]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyThrow|KeyThrow]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyThrow|KeyThrow]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyReload|KeyReload]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyReload|KeyReload]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyCrouch|KeyCrouch]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyCrouch|KeyCrouch]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyProne|KeyProne]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyProne|KeyProne]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.WeaponActive|WeaponActive]][ID: Byte]: Boolean || align="center" | W || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.WeaponActive|WeaponActive]][ID: Byte]: Boolean || align="center" | W || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.OnFlagDrop|OnFlagDrop]]: [[TOnFlagDropEvent]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | | property [[TActivePlayer.OnFlagDrop|OnFlagDrop]]: [[TOnFlagDropEvent]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | '''Note''': writing properties marked with "RW*" affects only bots. | ||
[[Category:Classes]][[Category:TPlayer]] | [[Category:Classes]][[Category:TPlayer]] | ||
Revision as of 13:22, 1 March 2016
Inheritance
Description
Represents an active player. Accessible trough Players[] array property.
user constructable: NO
user destructable: NO
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited | SS Version |
|---|---|---|---|
| function Ban(Time: Integer; Reason: string): Boolean | no | ||
| function Kick: Boolean | no | ||
| procedure Say(Text: string) | no | ||
| procedure Damage(Shooter: Byte; Damage: Integer) | no | ||
| procedure BigText(Layer: Byte; Text: string; Delay: Integer; Color: Longint; Scale: Single; X, Y: Integer) | no | ||
| procedure ForceWeapon(Primary, Secondary: TWeapon) | no | ||
| procedure ForwardTo(TargetIP: string; TargetPort: Word; Message: string) | no | ||
| procedure GiveBonus(BType: Byte) | no | ||
| procedure Move(X, Y: Single) | no | ||
| procedure Tell(Text: string) | no | ||
| procedure WriteConsole(Text: string; Color: Longint) | no | ||
| procedure WorldText(Layer: Byte; Text: string; Delay: Integer; Color: Longint; Scale, X, Y: Single) | 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| procedure SetVelocity(VelX, VelY: Single) | 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| property Name: string | R | yes | |
| property Health: Integer | R | yes | |
| property Primary: TPlayerWeapon | R | yes | |
| property Secondary: TPlayerWeapon | R | yes | |
| property ShirtColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property PantsColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property SkinColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property HairColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property FavouriteWeapon: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChosenSecondaryWeapon: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Friend: string | RW | yes | |
| property Accuracy: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property ShootDead: Boolean | RW | yes | |
| property GrenadeFrequency: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property Camping: Boolean | RW | yes | |
| property OnStartUse: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property HairStyle: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Headgear: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Chain: Byte | R | yes | |
| property ChatFrequency: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property ChatKill: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatDead: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatLowHealth: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatSeeEnemy: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatWinning: string | RW | yes | |
| property Dummy: Boolean | R | yes | |
| property ID: Byte | R | no | |
| property Team: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) | |
| property Alive: Boolean | RW | yes (modif.) | |
| property Kills: Integer | RW | no | |
| property Deaths: Integer | R | no | |
| property Ping: Integer | R | no | |
| property Active: Boolean | R | no | |
| property IP: string | R | no | |
| property Port: Word | R | no | |
| property VelX: Single | R | no | |
| property VelY: Single | R | no | |
| property Muted: Boolean | RW | no | |
| property Jets: Integer | R | no | |
| property Grenades: Byte | R | no | |
| property X: Single | R | no | |
| property Y: Single | R | no | |
| property Flagger: Boolean | R | no | |
| property Time: Integer | R | no | |
| property OnGround: Boolean | R | no | |
| property Human: Boolean | R | no | |
| property Direction: Shortint | R | no | |
| property Flags: Byte | R | no | |
| property HWID: string | R | no | |
| property IsAdmin: Boolean | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
| property KeyUp: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyLeft: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyRight: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyShoot: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyJetpack: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyGrenade: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyChangeWeap: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyThrow: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyReload: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyCrouch: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyProne: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property WeaponActive[ID: Byte]: Boolean | W | no | |
| property OnFlagGrab: TOnFlagGrabEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnFlagReturn: TOnFlagReturnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnFlagScore: TOnFlagScoreEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnBeforeRespawn: TOnBeforeRespawnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnAfterRespawn: TOnAfterRespawnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnDamage: TOnDamageEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnKill: TOnKillEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnWeaponChange: TOnWeaponChangeEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteMapStart: TOnVoteMapStartEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteKickStart: TOnVoteKickStartEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteMap: TOnVoteMapEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteKick: TOnVoteKickEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnSpeak: TOnSpeakEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnCommand: TOnCommandEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnKitPickup: TOnKitPickupEvent | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
| property OnFlagDrop: TOnFlagDropEvent | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
Note: writing properties marked with "RW*" affects only bots.