Difference between revisions of "TActivePlayer"
(Changed health to single, added vest) |
|||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| function [[TActivePlayer.Ban|Ban]](Time: Integer; Reason: string): Boolean || align="center" | || align="center" | no | | function [[TActivePlayer.Ban|Ban]](Time: Integer; Reason: string): Boolean || align="center" | || align="center" | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | function [[TActivePlayer.Kick|Kick]]: Boolean || align="center" | || align="center" | no | + | | function [[TActivePlayer.Kick|Kick]](Reason: TKickReason): Boolean || align="center" | || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| procedure [[TActivePlayer.Say|Say]](Text: string) || align="center" | || align="center" | no | | procedure [[TActivePlayer.Say|Say]](Text: string) || align="center" | || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| procedure [[TActivePlayer.SetVelocity|SetVelocity]](VelX, VelY: Single) || || || 2.7.8.b1 | | procedure [[TActivePlayer.SetVelocity|SetVelocity]](VelX, VelY: Single) || || || 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | procedure [[TActivePlayer.RequestDiscordToken|RequestDiscordToken]] || || || 2.8.2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | procedure [[TActivePlayer.PlaySound|PlaySound]](Name: string; X, Y: Single) || || || 2.8.2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | procedure [[TActivePlayer.ChangeTeam|ChangeTeam]](NewTeam: Byte; JoinType: TJoinType) || || || 2.8.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
| property [[TPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes | | property [[TPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer.Health|Health]]: Single || align="center" | | + | | property [[TPlayer.Health|Health]]: Single || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes || writable since 2.8.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer.Vest|Vest]]: Single || align="center" | | + | | property [[TPlayer.Vest|Vest]]: Single || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes || writable since 2.8.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TPlayer.Primary|Primary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes | | property [[TPlayer.Primary|Primary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes | ||
| Line 95: | Line 101: | ||
| property [[TPlayer.ChatWinning|ChatWinning]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes | | property [[TPlayer.ChatWinning|ChatWinning]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer.Dummy|Dummy]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TPlayer.Dummy|Dummy]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes || writable since 2.8.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.ID|ID]]: Byte || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.ID|ID]]: Byte || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 101: | Line 107: | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.Team|Team]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | | property [[TActivePlayer.Team|Team]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TActivePlayer.Alive|Alive]]: Boolean || align="center" | | + | | property [[TActivePlayer.Alive|Alive]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.Kills|Kills]]: Integer || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.Kills|Kills]]: Integer || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.OnGround|OnGround]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.OnGround|OnGround]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.IsProne|IsProne]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | no || 2.7.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.Human|Human]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.Human|Human]]: Boolean || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 142: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.HWID|HWID]]: string || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.HWID|HWID]]: string || align="center" | R || align="center" | no | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.SteamID|SteamID]]: Int64 || align="center" | R || align="center" | no || 2.8.2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.SteamIDString|SteamIDString]]: string || align="center" | R || align="center" | no || 2.8.2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.IsAdmin|IsAdmin]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | | property [[TActivePlayer.IsAdmin|IsAdmin]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | no || 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.KeyThrow|KeyThrow]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyThrow|KeyThrow]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyFlagThrow|KeyFlagThrow]]: Boolean || align="center" | ?? || align="center" | no || 2.8.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.KeyReload|KeyReload]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyReload|KeyReload]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | ||
| Line 166: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.KeyProne|KeyProne]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.KeyProne|KeyProne]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.MouseAimX|MouseAimX]]: SmallInt || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no || 2.7.9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TActivePlayer.MouseAimY|MouseAimY]]: SmallInt || align="center" | RW* || align="center" | no || 2.7.9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TActivePlayer.WeaponActive|WeaponActive]][ID: Byte]: Boolean || align="center" | W || align="center" | no | | property [[TActivePlayer.WeaponActive|WeaponActive]][ID: Byte]: Boolean || align="center" | W || align="center" | no | ||
Latest revision as of 21:10, 6 May 2020
Inheritance
Description
Represents an active player. Accessible trough Players[] array property.
user constructable: NO
user destructable: NO
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited | SS Version |
|---|---|---|---|
| function Ban(Time: Integer; Reason: string): Boolean | no | ||
| function Kick(Reason: TKickReason): Boolean | no | ||
| procedure Say(Text: string) | no | ||
| procedure Damage(Shooter: Byte; Damage: Integer) | no | ||
| procedure BigText(Layer: Byte; Text: string; Delay: Integer; Color: Longint; Scale: Single; X, Y: Integer) | no | ||
| procedure ForceWeapon(Primary, Secondary: TWeapon) | no | ||
| procedure ForwardTo(TargetIP: string; TargetPort: Word; Message: string) | no | ||
| procedure GiveBonus(BType: Byte) | no | ||
| procedure Move(X, Y: Single) | no | ||
| procedure Tell(Text: string) | no | ||
| procedure WriteConsole(Text: string; Color: Longint) | no | ||
| procedure WorldText(Layer: Byte; Text: string; Delay: Integer; Color: Longint; Scale, X, Y: Single) | 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| procedure SetVelocity(VelX, VelY: Single) | 2.7.8.b1 | ||
| procedure RequestDiscordToken | 2.8.2 | ||
| procedure PlaySound(Name: string; X, Y: Single) | 2.8.2 | ||
| procedure ChangeTeam(NewTeam: Byte; JoinType: TJoinType) | 2.8.2 | ||
| property Name: string | R | yes | |
| property Health: Single | RW | yes | writable since 2.8.2 |
| property Vest: Single | RW | yes | writable since 2.8.2 |
| property Primary: TPlayerWeapon | R | yes | |
| property Secondary: TPlayerWeapon | R | yes | |
| property ShirtColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property PantsColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property SkinColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property HairColor: Longword | R | yes | |
| property FavouriteWeapon: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChosenSecondaryWeapon: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Friend: string | RW | yes | |
| property Accuracy: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property ShootDead: Boolean | RW | yes | |
| property GrenadeFrequency: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property Camping: Boolean | RW | yes | |
| property OnStartUse: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property HairStyle: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Headgear: Byte | R | yes | |
| property Chain: Byte | R | yes | |
| property ChatFrequency: Byte | RW | yes | |
| property ChatKill: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatDead: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatLowHealth: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatSeeEnemy: string | RW | yes | |
| property ChatWinning: string | RW | yes | |
| property Dummy: Boolean | RW | yes | writable since 2.8.2 |
| property ID: Byte | R | no | |
| property Team: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) | |
| property Alive: Boolean | R | yes (modif.) | |
| property Kills: Integer | RW | no | |
| property Deaths: Integer | RW | no | W since 2.8.1 |
| property Ping: Integer | R | no | |
| property Active: Boolean | R | no | |
| property IP: string | R | no | |
| property Port: Word | R | no | |
| property VelX: Single | R | no | |
| property VelY: Single | R | no | |
| property Muted: Boolean | RW | no | |
| property Jets: Integer | R | no | |
| property Grenades: Byte | R | no | |
| property X: Single | R | no | |
| property Y: Single | R | no | |
| property Flagger: Boolean | R | no | |
| property Time: Integer | R | no | |
| property OnGround: Boolean | R | no | |
| property IsProne: Boolean | R | no | 2.7.9 |
| property Human: Boolean | R | no | |
| property Direction: Shortint | R | no | |
| property Flags: Byte | R | no | |
| property HWID: string | R | no | |
| property SteamID: Int64 | R | no | 2.8.2 |
| property SteamIDString: string | R | no | 2.8.2 |
| property IsAdmin: Boolean | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
| property KeyUp: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyLeft: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyRight: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyShoot: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyJetpack: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyGrenade: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyChangeWeap: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyThrow: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyFlagThrow: Boolean | ?? | no | 2.8.0 |
| property KeyReload: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyCrouch: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property KeyProne: Boolean | RW* | no | |
| property MouseAimX: SmallInt | RW* | no | 2.7.9 |
| property MouseAimY: SmallInt | RW* | no | 2.7.9 |
| property WeaponActive[ID: Byte]: Boolean | W | no | |
| property OnFlagGrab: TOnFlagGrabEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnFlagReturn: TOnFlagReturnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnFlagScore: TOnFlagScoreEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnBeforeRespawn: TOnBeforeRespawnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnAfterRespawn: TOnAfterRespawnEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnDamage: TOnDamageEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnKill: TOnKillEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnWeaponChange: TOnWeaponChangeEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteMapStart: TOnVoteMapStartEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteKickStart: TOnVoteKickStartEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteMap: TOnVoteMapEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnVoteKick: TOnVoteKickEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnSpeak: TOnSpeakEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnCommand: TOnCommandEvent | RW | no | |
| property OnKitPickup: TOnKitPickupEvent | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
| property OnFlagDrop: TOnFlagDropEvent | RW | no | 2.7.8.b1 |
Note: writing properties marked with "RW*" affects only bots.