Difference between revisions of "TIniFile"
m |
Savage0795 (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | function [[TIniFile.ReadBinaryStream|ReadBinaryStream]](const Section, Name: string; Value: [[ | + | | function [[TIniFile.ReadBinaryStream|ReadBinaryStream]](const Section, Name: string; Value: [[TStream]]): Integer |
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| align="center" | RW | | align="center" | RW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TIniFile. | + | | property [[TIniFile.CacheUpdates|CacheUpdates]]: Boolean |
| align="center" | RW | | align="center" | RW | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 19:57, 16 June 2018
Inheritance
Description
Class used to work with .ini files
Can be created with TFile.CreateINI
User constructable: NO User destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | |
|---|---|---|
| procedure Free | ||
| function SectionExists(const Section: string): Boolean | ||
| function ReadString(const Section, Ident, Default: string): string | ||
| procedure WriteString(const Section, Ident, Value: string) | ||
| function ReadInteger(const Section, Ident: string; Default: Longint): Longint | ||
| procedure WriteInteger(const Section, Ident: string; Value: Longint) | ||
| function ReadBool(const Section, Ident: string; Default: Boolean): Boolean | ||
| procedure WriteBool(const Section, Ident: string; Value: Boolean) | ||
| function ReadDate(const Section, Ident: string; Default: TDateTime): TDateTime | ||
| function ReadDateTime(const Section, Ident: string; Default: TDateTime): TDateTime | ||
| function ReadFloat(const Section, Ident: string; Default: Double): Double | ||
| function ReadTime(const Section, Ident: string; Default: TDateTime): TDateTime | ||
| function ReadBinaryStream(const Section, Name: string; Value: TStream): Integer | ||
| procedure WriteDate(const Section, Ident: string; Value: TDateTime) | ||
| procedure WriteDateTime(const Section, Ident: string; Value: TDateTime) | ||
| procedure WriteFloat(const Section, Ident: string; Value: Double) | ||
| procedure WriteTime(const Section, Ident: string; Value: TDateTime) | ||
| procedure WriteBinaryStream(const Section, Name: string; Value: TStream) | ||
| procedure ReadSection(const Section: string; Strings: TStrings) | ||
| procedure ReadSections(Sections: TStrings) | ||
| procedure ReadSectionValues(const Section: string; Strings: TStrings) | ||
| procedure EraseSection(const Section: string) | ||
| procedure DeleteKey(const Section, Ident: String) | ||
| procedure UpdateFile | ||
| function ValueExists(const Section, Ident: string): Boolean | ||
| procedure Clear | ||
| procedure GetStrings(List: TStrings) | ||
| procedure Rename(const AFileName: string; Reload: Boolean) | ||
| procedure SetStrings(List: TStrings) | ||
| property FileName: string | R | |
| property CaseSensitive: Boolean | RW | |
| property StripQuotes: Boolean | RW | |
| property CacheUpdates: Boolean | RW | |