Difference between revisions of "TMap"
m (Removed garbage old content left behind from my previous edit.) |
m (Byte -> TActiveFlag) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TMap.RedFlag|RedFlag]]: | + | | property [[TMap.RedFlag|RedFlag]]: [[TActiveFlag]] |
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TMap.BlueFlag|BlueFlag]]: | + | | property [[TMap.BlueFlag|BlueFlag]]: [[TActiveFlag]] |
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TMap.YellowFlag|YellowFlag]]: | + | | property [[TMap.YellowFlag|YellowFlag]]: [[TActiveFlag]] |
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:26, 21 August 2013
Inheritance
Description
Used to access information on player's field of vision, get a flag's pointer or creating new objects or spawnpoints on the map.
This class is assigned to global variable "Map"
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | |
|---|---|---|
| function RayCast(X1,Y1,X2,Y2:Single; Player,Flag,Bullet,CheckCollider:Boolean; Team:Byte):Boolean | ||
| function RayCastVector(A,B:TVector; Player,Flag,Bullet,CheckCollider:Boolean; Team:Byte):Boolean | ||
| function AddObject(Obj:TNewMapObject):TActiveMapObject | ||
| function AddSpawnPoint(Spawn:TNewSpawnPoint):TActiveSpawnPoint | ||
| property Objects[ID: Byte ]: TActiveMapObject | R | |
| property Spawns[ID: Byte]: TActiveSpawnPoint | R | |
| property RedFlag: TActiveFlag | R | |
| property BlueFlag: TActiveFlag | R | |
| property YellowFlag: TActiveFlag | R | |
| property OnBeforeMapChange: TOnBeforeMapChangeEvent | RW | |
| property OnAfterMapChange: TOnAfterMapChangeEvent | RW | |