Difference between revisions of "TActiveMapObject"
(new page) |
m (few mistakes) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[Kill | + | | procedure [[TActiveMapObject.Kill|Kill]] |
| | | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| align="center" | yes | | align="center" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TActiveMapObject.ID|ID]]: Byte |
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TActiveMapObject.Active|Active]]: Boolean |
| align="center" | R | | align="center" | R | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
Latest revision as of 13:32, 24 July 2013
Inheritance
Description
Represents an active object on the map
user constructable: NO user destructable: NO
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| procedure Kill | no | |
| property Style: Byte | R | yes |
| property X: Single | R | yes |
| property Y: Single | R | yes |
| property ID: Byte | R | no |
| property Active: Boolean | R | no |