Difference between revisions of "Help:Editing"
(→Templates) |
m (→Templates) |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| {{unclear}}Also adds page to [[:Category:Unclear]] | | {{unclear}}Also adds page to [[:Category:Unclear]] | ||
| <pre>{{unclear}}</pre> | | <pre>{{unclear}}</pre> | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Template:Link|Link]] | ||
| + | | {{link|TGame|TickThreshold}} | ||
| + | | <pre>{{link|Class|Member}}</pre> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:23, 24 August 2013
Tables
|
{|
|
{| class="wikitable"
! Head1 !! Head2
|-
| 1x1 || 1x2
|- style="height: 60px;"
| 2x1
| 2x2
|-
| align="right" | 3x1
| bgcolor="red" style="color:white" | 3x2
|}
|
Templates
| Name | Effect | Syntax | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expand |
|
{{expand|things to be added}}
| ||
| Note |
|
{{note|note text}}
| ||
| Bug |
|
{{bug|bug info}}
| ||
| Test |
|
{{test}} or {{test|additional info}}
| ||
| Unclear |
|
{{unclear}}
| ||
| Link | TickThreshold | {{link|Class|Member}}
|