Difference between revisions of "TStream"
(new page) |
m |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[ | + | | procedure [[Destructor|Free]] |
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
Revision as of 00:35, 13 August 2013
Inheritance
Description
| Expand with: description |
user constructable: NO user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| procedure Free | no | |
| function Read(Buffer: String; Count: Longint): Longint | no | |
| function Write(Buffer: String; Count: Longint): Longint | no | |
| function Seek(Offset: Longint; Origin: Word): Longint | no | |
| procedure ReadBuffer(Buffer: String; Count: Longint) | no | |
| function WriteBuffer(Buffer: String; Count: Longint) | no | |
| function CopyFrom(Source: TStream; Count: Int64): Longint | no | |
| property Position: Int64 | RW | no |
| property Size: Int64 | RW | no |