Difference between revisions of "TNewPlayer"
m (Health string->integer) |
m (→Members) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| property [[TNewPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | | property [[TNewPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer.Health|Health]]: | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Health|Health]]: Single || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TPlayer.Vest|Vest]]: Single || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| property [[TNewPlayer.Primary|Primary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | | property [[TNewPlayer.Primary|Primary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) | ||
Latest revision as of 11:51, 12 September 2016
Inheritance
Description
Represents a new player (bot). To effectively create one, you can use Players.Add.
Don't forget to free the instance after using it!
user constructable: YES user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| constructor Create | no | |
| procedure Free | no | |
| property Name: string | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Health: Single | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Vest: Single | R | yes |
| property Primary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Secondary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ShirtColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property PantsColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property SkinColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property HairColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property FavouriteWeapon: string | RW | yes |
| property ChosenSecondaryWeapon: Byte | R | yes |
| property Friend: string | RW | yes |
| property Accuracy: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ShootDead: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property GrenadeFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property Camping: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property OnStartUse: Byte | RW | yes |
| property HairStyle: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Headgear: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Chain: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ChatFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ChatKill: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatDead: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatLowHealth: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatSeeEnemy: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatWinning: string | RW | yes |
| property Dummy: Boolean | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Team: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Alive: Boolean | RW | yes |