Difference between revisions of "TNewPlayer"
m (→Description) |
m (→Members) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | constructor [[ | + | | constructor [[Constructor|Create]] || align="center" | || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[ | + | | procedure [[Destructor|Free]] || align="center" | || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || RW || yes (modif.) | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Name|Name]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer.Health|Health]]: | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Health|Health]]: Single || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TPlayer.Vest|Vest]]: Single || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Primary|Primary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Secondary|Secondary]]: [[TPlayerWeapon]] || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.ShirtColor|ShirtColor]]: Longword || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.PantsColor|PantsColor]]: Longword || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.SkinColor|SkinColor]]: Longword || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.HairColor|HairColor]]: Longword || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.FavouriteWeapon|FavouriteWeapon]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChosenSecondaryWeapon|ChosenSecondaryWeapon]]: Byte || align="center" | R || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.Friend|Friend]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.Accuracy|Accuracy]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ShootDead|ShootDead]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.GrenadeFrequency|GrenadeFrequency]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.Camping|Camping]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TPlayer.OnStartUse|OnStartUse]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.HairStyle|HairStyle]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Headgear|Headgear]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Chain|Chain]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatFrequency|ChatFrequency]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatKill|ChatKill]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatDead|ChatDead]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatLowHealth|ChatLowHealth]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer. | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatSeeEnemy|ChatSeeEnemy]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[ | + | | property [[TPlayer.ChatWinning|ChatWinning]]: string || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TNewPlayer. | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Dummy|Dummy]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | property [[TPlayer.Alive|Alive]]: Boolean || RW || yes | + | | property [[TNewPlayer.Team|Team]]: Byte || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes (modif.) |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | property [[TPlayer.Alive|Alive]]: Boolean || align="center" | RW || align="center" | yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Classes]][[Category:TPlayer]] | [[Category:Classes]][[Category:TPlayer]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:51, 12 September 2016
Inheritance
Description
Represents a new player (bot). To effectively create one, you can use Players.Add.
Don't forget to free the instance after using it!
user constructable: YES user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| constructor Create | no | |
| procedure Free | no | |
| property Name: string | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Health: Single | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Vest: Single | R | yes |
| property Primary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Secondary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ShirtColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property PantsColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property SkinColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property HairColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property FavouriteWeapon: string | RW | yes |
| property ChosenSecondaryWeapon: Byte | R | yes |
| property Friend: string | RW | yes |
| property Accuracy: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ShootDead: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property GrenadeFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property Camping: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property OnStartUse: Byte | RW | yes |
| property HairStyle: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Headgear: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Chain: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ChatFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ChatKill: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatDead: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatLowHealth: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatSeeEnemy: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatWinning: string | RW | yes |
| property Dummy: Boolean | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Team: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Alive: Boolean | RW | yes |