Difference between revisions of "Help:Editing"
(new page) |
(→Templates) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| [[Template:Test|Test]] | | [[Template:Test|Test]] | ||
| {{test|what if list is empty}}Also adds page to [[:Category:Needs Testing]] | | {{test|what if list is empty}}Also adds page to [[:Category:Needs Testing]] | ||
| − | | <pre>{{test}} | + | | <pre>{{test}} or {{test|additional info}}</pre> |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Template: | + | | [[Template:Unclear|Unclear]] |
| − | | {{ | + | | {{unclear}}Also adds page to [[:Category:Unclear]] |
| − | | <pre>{{ | + | | <pre>{{unclear}}</pre> |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:09, 24 August 2013
Tables
|
{|
|
{| class="wikitable"
! Head1 !! Head2
|-
| 1x1 || 1x2
|- style="height: 60px;"
| 2x1
| 2x2
|-
| align="right" | 3x1
| bgcolor="red" style="color:white" | 3x2
|}
|
Templates
| Name | Effect | Syntax | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Expand |
|
{{expand|things to be added}}
| ||
| Note |
|
{{note|note text}}
| ||
| Bug |
|
{{bug|bug info}}
| ||
| Test |
|
{{test}} or {{test|additional info}}
| ||
| Unclear |
|
{{unclear}}
|