Difference between revisions of "TNewPlayer"
m (→Members: Centered text in table to be consistent with other pages) |
m (→Members) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | constructor [[ | + | | constructor [[Constructor|Create]] || align="center" | || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[ | + | | procedure [[Destructor|Free]] || align="center" | || align="center" | no |
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" | | | colspan="3" | | ||
Revision as of 14:50, 12 August 2013
Inheritance
Description
Represents a new player (bot). To effectively create one, you can use Players.Add.
Don't forget to free the instance after using it!
user constructable: YES user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| constructor Create | no | |
| procedure Free | no | |
| property Name: string | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Health: string | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Primary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Secondary: TPlayerWeapon | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ShirtColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property PantsColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property SkinColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property HairColor: Longword | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property FavouriteWeapon: string | RW | yes |
| property ChosenSecondaryWeapon: Byte | R | yes |
| property Friend: string | RW | yes |
| property Accuracy: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ShootDead: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property GrenadeFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property Camping: Boolean | RW | yes |
| property OnStartUse: Byte | RW | yes |
| property HairStyle: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Headgear: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Chain: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property ChatFrequency: Byte | RW | yes |
| property ChatKill: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatDead: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatLowHealth: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatSeeEnemy: string | RW | yes |
| property ChatWinning: string | RW | yes |
| property Dummy: Boolean | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Team: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Alive: Boolean | RW | yes |