Difference between revisions of "TNewMapObject"
(new page) |
m (→Members) |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
| − | Used to create a new object on the map. | + | Used to create a new object on the map (see [[TMap.AddObject]]).<br> |
'''Don't forget to free the instance after using it!''' | '''Don't forget to free the instance after using it!''' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | constructor [[ | + | | constructor [[Constructor|Create]] |
| | | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[ | + | | procedure [[Destructor|Free]] |
| | | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
Latest revision as of 14:49, 12 August 2013
Inheritance
Description
Used to create a new object on the map (see TMap.AddObject).
Don't forget to free the instance after using it!
user constructable: YES user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| constructor Create | no | |
| procedure Free | no | |
| property Style: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property X: Single | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Y: Single | RW | yes (modif.) |