Difference between revisions of "TNewWeapon"
m (→Members) |
m (→Members) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ! Member declaration !! Access mode !! Inherited | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | constructor [[ | + | | constructor [[Constructor|Create]] |
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | procedure [[ | + | | procedure [[Destructor|Free]] |
| align="center" | | | align="center" | | ||
| align="center" | no | | align="center" | no | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| property [[TWeapon.Ammo|Ammo]]: Byte | | property [[TWeapon.Ammo|Ammo]]: Byte | ||
| align="center" | RW | | align="center" | RW | ||
| − | | align="center" | yes | + | | align="center" | yes (modif.) |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Classes]][[Category:TWeapon]] | [[Category:Classes]][[Category:TWeapon]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:49, 12 August 2013
Inheritance
Description
Represents a new weapon.
Don't forget to free the instance after using it!
user constructable: YES user destructable: YES
Members
| Member declaration | Access mode | Inherited |
|---|---|---|
| constructor Create | no | |
| procedure Free | no | |
| property WType: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |
| property Name: string | R | yes |
| property BulletStyle: Byte | R | yes |
| property Ammo: Byte | RW | yes (modif.) |